Price List

Prices at Monaco Salon in Tampa are based on a level system.  This system allows our guests to choose a level that best suits their needs and their budget, and gives each artist a path for growth.  All of our artists are competent and creative, regardless of their level.

Salon Services

 Junior StylistStylistDesignerMaster DesignerJunior DirectorArtistic DirectorMaestro

Haircut & Styling

       
Shampoo & Finish34374042465457
Women’s Haircut & Finish45485053557075
Men’s Haircut30333538416569
Fringe Trim12121212121212
Up-Style60636567707578
Smoothing20252528283030
Curls with Finish52566066728385
Curls without Finish28282830303538

Hair Color

       
Regrowth Touch Up68717477808890
Single Process Hair Color788083879297100
Partial Highlights (Up To 25 Foils)8588919598103108
Full Highlights120125130135140150160
Partial Highlights + Single Process154160167175183194200
Full Highlights + Single Process187193200214220235250
Double Process, Bleach And Tone115118123128135145150
Toner30303030303030
Men’s Hair Color35384145495560
Accent Foils (per foil)10101010101212
Extra Bowls (per bowl)15151515151515
Dimensional Color135140145150155160165
Color Balance (per bowl)40404040404040
Hand Painting135145155165175185190
Shines Treatment35+35+35+35+35+35+35+

Smoothing Treatments

       
Marcia Texeira Brazilian Keratin Treatment (2 ounces)199199199199199229229
Extra Keratin (per bowl)90909090909090
Awapuhi Keratriplex Treatment45454545454545
Olaplex (per bowl)20202020202020
Marula Treatment45454545454545
Full Relaxer100100100100100100100
        
Eyebrow Wax23232323232323
        

Prices may vary based on texture, length and desired style.

Hair Extensions

Permanent & Temporary Hair ExtensionsPrice upon consultation
Hair Extensions Removal$75 per hour

Visit Monaco salon, serving South Tampa, Carrollwood, Westchase, St. Petersburg, Clearwater, Davis Islands, Citrus Park, Lutz, Brandon.  To make a reservation, or call (813) 870-1709.  View our location and our salon hours.